Friday, Jul 21st

Last update:04:37:43 PM GMT

RSS

Grassland Marathon Archive

E-mail Print PDF

Champion's Table

Record table: 42.5km

Year

Sex

Winner

Second

Third

2008 M 杨孟 Yang Meng (CHN) 白彬 Bai Bin (CHN) 梁国庆 Liang Guoqing (CHN)
F
2009 M 张振龙 Zhang Zhenlong (CHN) Tony Orvain (FRA) 姜永良 Jiang Yongliang (CHN)
F 张秀竹 Zhang Xiuzhu (CHN)
2010 M 梁国庆 Liang Guoqing (CHN) 韩建军 Han Jianjun (CHN) 阿木日图布新 Amuri Tubuxin (CHN)
F 郑汝芳 Zheng Rufang (CHN) 林群 Lin Qun (CHN) 夏玉芬 Xia Yufen (CHN)
2011 M 刘勇 Liu Yong (CHN) Rudy Gilman (USA) 阿木日图布新 Amuri Tubuxin (CHN)
F Jennifer Graham (CAN) 梁佳莉 Liang Jiali (TPE) Althea Mickiewicz (USA)
2012 M 运艳桥 Yun Yan Qiao (CHN) 阿木日图布希 Amuri Tubuxin (CHN) Aidan Ryan (IRL)
F Sarah Edson (GBR) Anni Vedel (DEN) Anne Gheleyns (BEL)
2013 M Linus Holmsäter (SWE) 任思伍 Ren Siwu (CHN) 张腾飞 Zhang Tenfei (CHN)
F Juliette Camelot (FRA) 孟文 Meng Wen (CHN) Anne Larsen (DEN)
2014 M Linus Holmsäter (SWE) Yun Yanqiao (CHN) 梁 晶 Liang Jing (CHN)
F Olya Korzh (RUS) Jessica Chiu (USA) Song Liqin (CHN)
2015 M Andrzej Lachowski (POL) 王伟 Wang Wei (CHN) Charlie Epperson (USA)
F 陈林明 Chen Linming (CHN) 马妍星 Ma Yanxing (CHN) Veronique Messina (FRA)
2016 M 潘利辉 Pan Li Hui (CHN) 张振龙 Zhang Zhen Long (CHN) Surenjav (MNG)
F Sanjidmaa (MNG) 陈尔芬 Chen Er Fen (CHN) 孟文 Meng Wen (CHN)

Record table: 21.5km

Year

Sex

Winner

Second

Third

2008 M 李雷 Li Lei (CHN) Darren Benson (AUS) 兰瑞宾 Lan Ruibin (CHN)
F 杨静 Yang Jing (CHN) 郑汝芳 Zheng Rufang (CHN) Sara Andersson (SWE)
2009 M 朱晓龙 Zhu Xiaoling (CHN) 宣永刚 Xuan Yonggang (CHN) 金德文 Jin Dewen (CHN)
F
2010 M 高宏武 Gao Hongwu (CHN) 刘文学 Liu Wenxie (CHN) 好日布 Hao Ribu (CHN)
F Verena Mnich (GER) Jessica Bibbee (USA) Elena Okhonko (RUS)
2011 M Peter Breen (USA) Daniel Juradao (ESP) Mark Harrold (USA)
F Laura Reynolds (GBR) Alison Schmidt (USA) Jennifer Vandenberg (USA)
2012 M 刘建海 Liu Jian Hai (CHN) Mark Thirlwall (AUS) 格日乐满都呼 Gerile Manduhu (CHN)
F Katie Fischer (USA) Kelly Leigh Olver (NZL) 朱玲玲 Zhu Ling Ling (CHN)
2013 M Sebastian Wojciechowski (POL) 黄江成 Huang Jiangcheng (CHN) Alex Marston (GBR)
F Maria Jammernegg (AUT) 金燕 Jing Yan (CHN) Simone Pelz (GER)
2014 M Zhou Yong (CHN) Bandariqi (CHN) Baiyinhangai (CHN)
F Chen Jie (CHN) Brooke McConochy (GBR) Kimberley Link (USA)
2015 M 乌云巴特 Wuyun Bate (CHN) Piotr Kosmola (POL) Matthew Kallisz (CAN)
F 李会青 Li Huiqing (CHN) Jacqueline Kalisz (CAN) Maria Kauko (FIN)
2016 M 巴雅斯拉 Ba Ya Si La (CHN) Bochun Qiu( HKG) 刘建海 Liu Jian Hai(CHN)
F Carol Liu(USA) Kathryn Logan (USA) Maria Kauko (FIN)

Detailed results

2015 - The 8th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon - Men

Marathon - Women

Half Marathon - Men

Half Marathon - Women

11km - Men

11km - Women

2014 - The 7th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon - Men

Marathon - Women

Half Marathon - Men

Half Marathon - Women

10km - Men

10km - Women

2013 - The 6th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon - Men

Marathon - Women

Half Marathon - Men

Half Marathon - Women

10km - Men

10km - Women

2012 - The 5th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon - Men

Marathon - Women

Half Marathon - Men

Half Marathon - Women

10km - Men

10km - Women

2011 - The 4th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon

Half  Marathon

Quarter  Marathon

2010 - The 3th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Marathon Man Result List

Marathon Woman Result List

Half Marathon Man Result List

Half Marathon Woman Result List

Quarter Marathon Man Result List

Quarter Marathon Woman Result List

2009 - The 2th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Results - 42 km Full Marathon

Results - 21km Half Marathon

Results - 10km Mens Race

Results - 10km Womens Race

2008 - The 1th Grassland Extreme Marathon

Full Marathon

Half Marathon

10K